designing-the-future-2014

In collaboration with: architetti-bergamo

 

Enrolled Teams: 343 from all over the world

Designers: about 1000

Countries: Argentina, Armenia, Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, South Korea, Denmark, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Japan, Greece, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, England, Iran, Italy, Kuwait, Malaysia, Mexico, Netherlands, Perù, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Czech Republic, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Spain, United States of America, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, Ukraine, Uganda, Hungary, Uruguay, Vietnam.

Dates: May – October 2014

Judging panel:
1. Arch. Gianmatteo Romegialli , founder of the studio Act_Romegialli Morbegno (president)
2. Ing. Giancarlo Paganin , associate professor of the Polytechnic of Milan, Department ABC former Best
3. Ing. Angelo Luigi Marchetti , Marlegno s.r.l.
4. Arch Corrado Negrini , Order of Architects, Planners, Landscape Architects and Conservators of the Province of Bergamo (Secretary of the panel judging)

special2-ok

special3-ok

special4-ok

ADDFINALIST

EQUAL MERIT

Łukasz Marjański (Poland)

Rosa Perez Resino (Spain)

Francesco Tronci (Italy)

Marcelo Badilla Cofré (Spain)

Victoria Tranca and Timea Farkas (Romania)

Arch. Daniele Marotta and Arch. Graziella Scavo (Italy)

Andrea Di Marino (Italy)

Giuseppe Agata Giannoccari (Italy)

404Design (Italy)

Alan Gabriel Casasola (Argentina)

Stefan Moosman (Austria)

Mirko Bertinotti (Italy)

Bianco Studio (Italy)

Federico Orsini (Italy)

Calli 1:1 (Mexico)

Andrey Shmatkov (Russia)

Gaspard Durand (France)

Eugenia De Pol (Italy)

Micaela Colella and Maurizio Barberio (Italy)

Daniele Carfagna ,Alessandro Felici , Alessio Santamaria , Rocco Cammarota , Andrea Aschi , Emanuele D’andrea and Walter Iafrate (Italy)

Matej Turk, Rok Luzar, Nejc Škufca and Andrej Žerovnik (Slovenia)

Carolina Naranjo Guerra (Spain)

Alexander Chubinidze (Georgia)

Gonzalo Rodolfo Peña Zamalloa (Peru)

Minh Dai Le (Vietnam)

Florán Architecture (Spain)

Bennet Marburger (Germany)

ARCHEM (Italy)

inOrbis (Spain)

Bruno Miguel Moura Gadelho Tavares (Portugal)

Ali Andaji Garmaroodi and Asal Rasouli (Iran)

 U67 (Italy)

Andrea Rossetti (Italy)

Ivana Marjanovi, Aleksandra Leki, Hristina Stojanov, Ivana Jevremovi and Luka Jovićev (Serbia)

ZRP Architects (England)